fbpx

CAPODARTE customer information

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to EU Regulation No 679/2016

This document represents the information and the request for consent pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 and following of EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (GDPR), concerning the protection of personal data processing.

Data controller
The data controller is Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT) P.IVA 07154290725
E-mail address: info@ciciriellogroup.com

Purposes of data processing
Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired by the owner due to his request for marketing advice and online and offline communication, will be processed in a lawful and correct manner, in accordance with the Regulation for the following purposes:
Compliance with the law Service
communications and useful information to customers
Possible sending of newsletters if expressly authorized.
Your data will be used solely for the performance of the activity you have requested.

Which data can CAPODARTE ask
you for In order to perform the activities for the purposes indicated, the owner must ask you for some data concerning you.
These data could be:
name, surname, email address, telephone number, tax code and VAT number.
This data will allow CAPODARTE to proceed with the activity you have requested.
If you decide not to provide the information requested CAPODARTE:
We may not be able to provide the activity or service you requested;
we may only be able to provide part of the activity or service you requested.
The data collected will be processed in accordance with the provisions of GDPR, will be updated, and will be processed only for the purposes indicated from time to time and accepted by you.

Processing methods
The data you have communicated will be processed in full respect of data security and confidentiality.
Please note in this regard that:
the data you provide will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent;
CAPODARTE employees may process your data only in accordance with the instructions provided by CAPODARTE;
the data are stored and protected by appropriate protection measures as indicated by the GDPR, both with the help of electronic and IT tools and manually.

Legal basis for the processing
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based:
on the request for the provision of a service formulated by you;
on the consent given by the data subject to the processing of the data;
on a legal obligation.

Obligatory or optional nature of data provision In
order to provide you with the requested service CAPODARTE needs to use your data.
You are free to choose whether and which data to provide.
Should you decide not to provide all the data requested by CAPODARTE, CAPODARTE will not be able to provide the service and carry out the activity requested.

Communication of data to third parties
Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by any Data Processors appointed by the same and by any strictly authorised data processors.
Your data may be communicated as a result of inspections or checks (if required), to all the inspection bodies responsible for checks and controls regarding the regularity of legal requirements.
Your data may also be communicated to companies, professional firms, freelance professionals who provide consulting and operational assistance (such as, for example, web masters, computer technicians, copywriters), legal assistance and advice, work assistance and consulting activities or to collaborators of the data controller, in accounting, administrative, fiscal, tax and financial matters, to public administrations for the performance of institutional functions within the limits established by law or regulations.
Your personal data is not subject to dissemination.

Subscription to the
CAPODARTE newsletter periodically sends information, news, discount codes, invitations to events and promotions through an email message.
To receive these communications you must authorize CAPODARTE to use your email address.

Profiling
By subscribing to the newsletter, the user will be included in special lists in order to receive targeted information related to his activity.

Retention times
The Owner will process your personal data for the time necessary to fulfill the above purposes and your personal data will be kept for a period equal to 10 (ten) years from the termination of the relationship or to such other extent as may be required by law.
As far as the sending of the newsletter is concerned, the processing will cease:
with the simple cancellation from the mailing list (to be made through the cancellation link in each communication);
when CAPODARTE decides to stop sending the newsletter.

Existence of an automated decision-making process
There is no automated decision-making process.

Security
The Owner has adopted the appropriate security measures, both digital and physical, to protect your data against the risk of loss, abuse or alteration.

Technical tools used
CAPODARTE uses cloud-based software to manage and store data for administrative and organizational purposes.
These systems respond and follow the privacy policies and regulations of their respective manufacturers.
The software servers used may be located in non-EU territories.
Intention of the Data Controller to transfer personal data
The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or an international organisation.

Titolare e Responsabile del trattamento
Titolare del trattamento dei dati è CicirielloGroup, con sede in Andria, S.P. 231 KM 49.700.
Dati di contatto del Titolare del trattamento, mail:
info@ciciriellogroup.com
Il Responsabile del trattamento designato per il riscontro all’interessato in caso di esercizio dei diritti, è Simone Manfroni, simone.manfroni@gmail.com

Diritto di accesso
L’interessato ha il diritto di chiedere al Titolare del trattamento se sia in corso un trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano e in caso affermativo di ottenere l’accesso agli stessi e le seguenti informazioni:
• Le finalità del trattamento;
• le categorie di dati in questione;
• i destinatari o le categorie di destinatari a cui i dati personali sono stati o saranno comunicati, in particolare se destinatari di paesi terzi o organizzazioni internazionali;
• quando possibile, il periodo di conservazione dei dati personali previsto oppure, se non è possibile, i criteri utilizzati per determinare tale periodo;
• l’esistenza del diritto dell’interessato di chiedere al titolare del trattamento la rettifica o la cancellazione dei dati personali o la limitazione del trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano o di opporsi al loro trattamento;
• il diritto di proporre reclamo a un’autorità di controllo;
• qualora i dati non siano raccolti presso l’interessato, tutte le informazioni disponibili sulla loro origine;
• l’esistenza di un processo decisionale automatizzato, compresa la profilazione di cui all’articolo 22, paragrafi 1 e 4, e, almeno in tali casi, informazioni significative sulla logica utilizzata, nonché l’importanza e le conseguenze previste di tale trattamento per l’interessato.
Qualora i dati personali siano trasferiti a un paese terzo o a un’organizzazione internazionale, l’interessato ha il diritto di essere informato dell’esistenza di garanzie adeguate ai sensi dell’articolo 46 relative al trasferimento.

CAPODARTE specifica che:
Non comunica i dati personali degli utenti a organizzazioni internazionali o a paesi terzi;
L’interessato ha in ogni momento la possibilità di chiedere la rettifica o la cancellazione dei propri dati personali inviando una comunicazione scritta a info@ciciriellogroup.com o scrivendo al seguente recapito: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT).
I dati personali non vengono raccolti con procedimenti completamente automatizzati.

Diritto alla cancellazione e diritto di rettifica
L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare del trattamento:
la rettifica dei dati, qualora non siano corretti
la cancellazione dei propri dati personali.
Per l’esercizio di questo diritto è possibile inviare una richiesta scritta a info@ciciriellogroup.com o scrivendo al seguente recapito: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT).
Il titolare del trattamento provvederà, senza ritardo, nel pieno rispetto dell’art. 17 del Regolamento europeo alla cancellazione richiesta.

Diritto di limitazione del trattamento
L’interessato ha il diritto di ottenere dal titolare del trattamento la limitazione del trattamento stesso nelle seguenti ipotesi:
• l’interessato contesta l’esattezza dei propri dati: per il tempo necessario al titolare del trattamento per verificarne l’esattezza;
• trattamento illecito: l’interessato si oppone alla cancellazione e chiede che ne venga limitato l’utilizzo;
• l’interessato si oppone al trattamento a norma dell’art. 21 paragrafo 1 in attesa della verifica in merito all’eventuale prevalenza dei motivi legittimi del titolare del trattamento rispetto a quelli dell’interessato.

CAPODARTE precisa che:
Il trattamento dei dati personali avviene esclusivamente previo rilascio del consenso dell’utente, unicamente per le finalità esplicitate di volta in volta al momento della raccolta dei dati personali. Qualora l’interessato ritenesse di esercitare il diritto di limitazione del trattamento potrà inviare una richiesta scritta a info@ciciriellogroup.com o scrivendo al seguente recapito: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT)

Diritto di proporre reclamo
L’interessato ha il diritto di proporre reclamo presso l’Autorità di controllo.
Modalità di esercizio dei diritti
L’interessato potrà, in qualsiasi momento, esercitare i diritti a Lui riservati, sanciti dall’art. 15 del Regolamento UE 2016/679

Diritto di accesso ai dati personali.
L’esercizio dei diritti può essere esercitato scrivendo all’indirizzo di posta elettronica: info@ciciriellogroup.com o scrivendo al seguente recapito: Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT)
Il testo completo del Regolamento UE 2016/679 è disponibile, presso la sede di Ciciriello S.r.l., S.P 231 km. 49+700 76123 ANDRIA (BT) e sul sito www.garanteprivacy.it.

Add to cart